Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 31 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 29 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Research your niche
Trending products · Home and kitchen

Is Kitchen Gadgets trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

Searches for “Best Kitchen Gadgets” average 161,921 a day this week on TokConnect, 20% above where the month started (134,856).

The search results TikTok returns for “kitchen gadgets” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “Best Kitchen Gadgets”. Shop listings and videos below are for “kitchen gadgets”.

Updated 16 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

88,373TikTok's 7-day search figure
1,354videos TikTok lists for the search
65searches per listed video
+20%change, last 7 days vs first 7
529,722units sold shown on the best seller, $29.99

The last 30 days of searches for “Best Kitchen Gadgets”

One point per day, worldwide. The two marked lines are the first-week and last-week averages.

Daily TikTok search popularity for Best Kitchen Gadgets, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for Best Kitchen Gadgets from 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-16. The average of the first 7 readings is 134,856 and of the last 7 is 161,921.615K017 Sep2 Oct16 Oct
first 7 days average 134,856 last 7 days average 161,921 · peak 615,277

Each point is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase. A move of 10% or more between the two weeks counts as rising or falling.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
17 Sep 2026331,084
18 Sep 202694,257
19 Sep 202646,891
20 Sep 2026141,622
21 Sep 202694,257
22 Sep 2026141,622
23 Sep 202694,257
24 Sep 2026188,988
25 Sep 202646,891
26 Sep 20260
27 Sep 202646,891
28 Sep 2026141,622
29 Sep 20260
30 Sep 202646,891
1 Oct 2026141,149
2 Oct 202646,891
3 Oct 2026141,622
4 Oct 2026331,084
5 Oct 2026615,277
6 Oct 2026236,353
7 Oct 2026188,988
8 Oct 2026520,546
9 Oct 202694,257
10 Oct 2026102,568
11 Oct 2026264,319
12 Oct 2026216,933
13 Oct 2026107,266
14 Oct 2026248,524
15 Oct 2026105,467
16 Oct 202688,372

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 88,373 for “Best Kitchen Gadgets” and lists 1,354 videos for it: 65 searches per listed video. Among the 48 products tracked on these pages, that is the 44th highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

More searches per video usually means room for a new one.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “kitchen gadgets”

The 5 best-selling listings on TikTok Shop US.

Units sold is the running total shown on each listing. TokConnect Shop Analytics shows revenue and units for any date range.

Top TikTok videos for “kitchen gadgets”

The 4 most-liked videos for this search. Each one opens on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@ourokhomeWhy can’t i help crying?178,923,6522,360,633132,928
@kitchenconquerorBest kitchen gadget56,574,1441,377,039177,379
@423kidkThis Cheese Grater works perfectly 🙌30,248,237317,48091,801
@elnazhamai🔗In Bio! Burger Patty Maker 🍔🤍10,616,349275,56967,409

Check any other product

Questions about Kitchen Gadgets on TikTok

Is Kitchen Gadgets still trending on TikTok?

On 16 October 2026, TikTok searches for “Best Kitchen Gadgets” (the closest typed search to “kitchen gadgets”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 161,921 against 134,856 for the first 7, up 20%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Kitchen Gadgets on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “Best Kitchen Gadgets” was 88,373 on 16 October 2026, with 1,354 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Kitchen Gadgets cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “kitchen gadgets” on 16 October 2026 was “SUSTEAS Manual Cheese Shredder - Hand Crank Rotary Grater with 5 18/10…” from SUSTEAS at $29.99, with 529,722 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $11.98 to $29.99. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Kitchen Gadgets video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 1,354 videos for 88,373 searches: 65 searches per listed video. That ranks 44 of the 48 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Sources. TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US. Checked 16 October 2026. TikTok rounds counts above about 100,000. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)

Know your niche.

Start free, no card. Paid plans from $34.99 a month.

Research your niche
The TokConnect mascot waving