Start free
PiPiADS alternatives · checked 8 Oct 2026

PiPiADS alternatives: the spy files

The best PiPiADS alternative depends on the job: TikTok's own Creative Center for free top ads, its Commercial Content Library for every ad a brand ran in Europe, BigSpy across ad networks, Minea for dropshipping and Kalodata for TikTok Shop products. To see what buyers search on TikTok before you write the ad, add TokConnect.

Open a product file 50 free credits, no card
Six file folders, one per PiPiADS alternative: Creative Center, Ad Library, BigSpy, Minea, Kalodata and TokConnect, with the TokConnect folder marked with a magnifying glass. 01Creative Center 02Ad Library 03BigSpy 04Minea 05Kalodata 06TokConnect
What you'd be giving up

The subject: what PiPiADS does, and what it costs

PiPiADS is a big TikTok and Facebook ad spy tool. By its own count it holds "more than 50 million" TikTok ads from 200 countries, with filters for country, language, call to action, format and landing page, and ad cards that show impressions, likes and days running. Few alternatives match that for TikTok alone.

  • Filters on dozens of criteria: ecom platform, country or region, language, CTA button, audience, format, landing page link, and impressions, likes, comments, shares, downloads and like rate.
  • Ad stats on every card: its sample TikTok card shows 31.6M impressions, 301.3K likes and 46 days running.
  • Competitor watch: an Ad Tracker for advertisers and stores, daily, weekly and monthly ad rankings, search by image, and TikTok Shop ad, product and store search.
  • Budget estimates: tools to "analyze ad sets, budgets, and duration" and to estimate ad budget and conversions. These are its own estimates.

So look elsewhere for a different job, not a cheaper copy: free ad ideas, ads on more networks, Shop product data, or what buyers search before they ever see an ad.

PiPiADS pricing, per month, as listed on pipiads.com on 8 October 2026

PlanPriceCredits
TrialFree500 (0 detail views)
Basic$49, shown down from $6930,000
Advanced$99, shown down from $159100,000
Flexible$180200,000, 2 users
Enterprise$900, shown down from $1,9991,000,000, 10 users

One credit buys one row of ad data and a detail view costs 20. Source: pipiads.com, pipiads.com/tiktok-ads-spy, read signed out on 8 October 2026. Our notes.

PiPiADS alternatives ranked by job

Find your job, then open that file.

  1. See top TikTok ads for freeFile 01 Creative Center Top Ads
  2. Check every ad one brand ran in EuropeFile 02 Commercial Content Library
  3. Spy on Facebook, Google, YouTube and TikTok in one placeFile 03 BigSpy
  4. Hunt dropshipping products from Meta and TikTok adsFile 04 Minea
  5. Find TikTok Shop products, with ad estimates next to themFile 05 Kalodata
  6. Know what buyers search and doubt before you write the adFile 06 TokConnect
  7. The biggest TikTok ad database with deep filtersKeep PiPiADS

The files

File 01Best for: free ad ideas

TikTok Creative Center Top Ads

TikTok's own showcase of "high-performing auction ads". It's free, a login is optional, and every number comes from TikTok. You can open any ad for a second-by-second engagement graph.

The catch, in TikTok's words: every ad shown is "authorized by advertisers inside TikTok Ads Manager". You see what brands chose to share, not every ad. When we read the public list through TokConnect on 8 October 2026 it held 4 ads; the top one had 97,175,801 views.

Use it if you want ad ideas by region and industry and pay nothing.

Price
Free
Filters
Region, objective, ad language, ad format, likes
Sort by
For You, reach, CTR
Coverage
Only ads advertisers authorize

File 02Best for: ads in Europe

TikTok Commercial Content Library

TikTok's public ad archive. It's free and needs no account. It keeps ads shown in the European Economic Area, the UK, Turkey and Switzerland for one year after they last ran, with the advertiser and start date. Some EEA ads also show reach by location, age and gender.

It's the closest thing to a full record of one brand's ads. It won't show ads that only ran in the US. TikTok also offers an API for it.

Use it if you need to see what one competitor ran in Europe, start to finish.

Price
Free, no TikTok account
Coverage
EEA, UK, Turkey, Switzerland
Kept for
1 year after the ad last ran
API
Yes

File 03Best for: many ad networks

BigSpy

BigSpy says it holds "over 1 billion ad creatives" across 11 ad channels, 80+ countries and 26 languages. If you buy media on several networks, one subscription covers them.

For TikTok it has the highest starting price here. The free plan and the $69 Starter plan don't include TikTok; TikTok and its TikTok-specific analysis start on Growth at $159 a month.

Use it if TikTok is one network of many in your media plan.

Free plan
Facebook only, 5 searches a day
Starter
$69/month: Facebook, Instagram, AppLovin
Growth
$159/month: adds TikTok, Google Ads, YouTube, X
Ultimate
$499/month: all channels

File 04Best for: dropshipping

Minea

Minea is built for finding products to sell from ads and shops, with ad spend and activity filters and an AI ad analysis. Paying quarterly lowers each plan's monthly price.

TikTok ads start on Premium. Starter at $49 lists Meta ads only. One thing to check before you pay: its pricing page still carries an older line calling TikTok ads "coming soon", while the plan table on its homepage ticks TikTok ads from Premium.

Use it if you dropship and want Meta and TikTok ads next to product and shop lists.

Starter
$49/month, Meta ads only
Premium
$99/month, adds TikTok ads
Business
$199/month, everything unlimited
Quarterly
$39, $79 or $158 a month

File 05Best for: TikTok Shop sellers

Kalodata

Kalodata is TikTok Shop analytics first, with a "Video & Ad" section next to products, shops, creators and lives. If your ads sell Shop products, seeing both in one place helps.

Its ad spend is its own estimate. Its FAQ says ad spending figures "might have small variations from real-world numbers". Prices only appear after sign-up; its US App Store listing shows plans from $45.99 a month. Which plan includes the ad section is not published.

Use it if you sell on TikTok Shop and ads are one input among many.

Trial
7 days, no card
Plans
From $45.99 a month (US Basic, App Store) · all plans
Ad data
Video & Ad section, estimated spend

File 06Best for: what buyers search

TokConnect

TokConnect is not an ad spy tool. It is the file you open before the ad: what people type into TikTok, from TikTok's own search counts, plus the organic videos they watch and the comments they leave. It works as a chat or as an MCP server in the AI app you use, and as of 8 October 2026 its 83 tools cover public videos, creators, comments, transcripts where TikTok has captions, and TikTok Shop listings. Its ad tools read TikTok's Creative Center top ads list and look up advertiser names in the Ad Library.

Here is what it found when we asked about this page's own topic.

What ad hunters typed into TikTok, 7 days to 8 October 2026

  1. Tiktok shop ads242,427 1,183 videos
  2. ad videos on tiktok241,875 0 videos
  3. dropshipping explained209,379 841 videos
  4. how to find winning products181,009 899 videos
  5. winning products 2026153,615 1,175 videos
7-day search popularity, global. TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, pulled 8 October 2026. Snapshot.

Use it if you need the angle for the ad, not other people's ads. The billboards and the street, below, runs it on one real ad.

Free
50 credits, no card
Paid
$49/month for 500 credits, $99 for 2,000, $199 for 8,000
Search data
7-day search popularity, videos, comments (83 tools)
Ad data
Top Ads list and Ad Library name lookup only. No ad search, impressions or spend
One ad, checked both ways

The billboards and the street: one ad, checked both ways

Ad spy tools show the billboards: paid ads already running. Search and comments show the street: what buyers type and say before any ad reaches them. We took one billboard from TikTok's own Top Ads list on 8 October 2026 and walked the street under it.

Up on the billboard: Creative Center Top Ads, by views

  1. MILO ad, Indonesia 15 seconds · 1 country97,175,801
  2. Bio-Oil "Hannah" ad 12 seconds · 12 countries65,015,305
  3. Gemini ad, Brazil and Chile 30 seconds · 2 countries56,174,725
TikTok listed 4 top ads (list updated 7 October 2026) and returned details for 3; likes, click-through rate, industry and objective came back empty. The Ad Library lookup found "Bio oil" as an advertiser in the UK. Bars run from 0 to 100 million views. Read through TokConnect, 8 October 2026. Snapshot.

Down on the street: what people typed about stretch marks and Bio-Oil

7-day search popularity, global, with the videos TikTok lists for each search. The 12 add up to 2,727,586 searches in a week.

  1. muscle stretch marks374,712 446 videos
  2. Deep stretch marks278,160 427 videos
  3. how to hide stretch marks276,682 788 videos
  4. bio oil ruined my face272,127 0 videos
  5. stretch marks post partum269,273 364 videos
  6. what causes stretch marks261,778 541 videos
  7. lotion for stretch marks241,379 924 videos
  8. bio oil before and after237,471 760 videos
  9. how to get stretch marks222,177 712 videos
  10. palmers stretch mark oil181,045 288 videos
  11. bio oil scars85,274 590 videos
  12. Bio oil for face27,508 541 videos
TikTok Creator Search Insights, read through TokConnect, 8 October 2026: searches TikTok shows for "stretch marks", "bio oil", "bio oil face" and "stretch mark oil". We kept phrases people type and left out TikTok's pooled topic labels and off-topic matches. Bars run from 0 to 400,000. Snapshot.

What the street says out loud

Search shows what people want; videos and comments show what they believe. Four of the videos TikTok returned for "bio oil" on 8 October 2026:

  1. Small account950,700views and 21,200 saves on a body-care routine video from an account with 1,628 followers
  2. Postpartum658,000views and 1,129 saves on "I love my mommy marks but bio oil makes them look healthier"
  3. Skeptic160,300views and 917 saves on a review calling it "the least effective product for scars"
  4. Tagged #BioOilPartner13,100,000views and 4,104 saves on a paid partnership post, where the billboard walks onto the street

"Bio Oil is not for use like this."

Top comment on the #BioOilPartner post · 1,637 likes

13 of the first 20 comments under that post are about putting it on your face or breaking out.

Read by hand, 8 October 2026

"love when they tell me what not to use but not what can i use"

Under the skeptic review · 68 likes

The ad brief the street just wrote

  1. Settle the face question. 272,127 searches for "bio oil ruined my face" and a comment section arguing about it. An ad that says where the product goes, and where it doesn't, answers a real doubt.
  2. Show the before and after. 237,471 searches for "bio oil before and after" in a week.
  3. Answer "what do I use instead?" People under the skeptic review ask it outright. That is a hook a competitor can use too.

Videos and comments: public TikTok search and comments, read through TokConnect, 8 October 2026. Handles removed. Videos · Comments. Read any video's comments free with the comment viewer.

If you make ads for a living, you probably want both: the street tells you what to say, and an ad spy tool shows how others said it.

What each file costs before you see a TikTok ad

List prices per month on 8 October 2026. A light dot is the cheapest paid plan. A dark dot is the cheapest plan that includes TikTok ads. The bar runs between them.

Cheapest plan, and cheapest plan with TikTok ads

  1. Creative Center Top AdsFree
  2. Commercial Content LibraryFree, Europe only
  3. Kalodata?$45.99 · ad plan not published
  4. PiPiADS$49 · TikTok on every plan
  5. TokConnect$49 · search data, no ad search
  6. Minea$49 to $99
  7. BigSpy$69 to $159
Monthly list prices on each vendor's own site, checked 8 October 2026; Kalodata's from its US App Store listing because its pricing page needs an account. Scale runs from $0 to $160. Our notes on every figure.

Questions from the field

What is the best PiPiADS alternative?

It depends on the job. For free TikTok ad ideas, TikTok's Creative Center Top Ads. For one brand's ads in Europe, TikTok's Commercial Content Library. For many ad networks, BigSpy. For dropshipping, Minea. For TikTok Shop, Kalodata. For what buyers search before the ad, TokConnect.

Is there a free PiPiADS alternative?

Yes. TikTok's Creative Center Top Ads and Commercial Content Library are both free. BigSpy has a free plan, but it covers Facebook only with 5 searches a day. TokConnect gives 50 free credits for TikTok search, video and comment research, without ad search.

How much is PiPiADS per month?

As of 8 October 2026, PiPiADS starts at $49 a month for Basic (a sale price, down from a $69 list price) with 30,000 credits, then Advanced at $99 (from $159), Flexible at $180 and Enterprise at $900 (from $1,999). A free trial gives 500 credits.

Which PiPiADS alternatives show TikTok ads?

On 8 October 2026: TikTok's Creative Center and Commercial Content Library (free), Minea from its $99 Premium plan, and BigSpy from its $159 Growth plan. Kalodata has a Video & Ad section, but which plan includes it is not published.

Can I see TikTok ad spend or impressions for free?

Not from TikTok's free tools. Creative Center Top Ads shows views and countries for the ads advertisers share, and the Commercial Content Library shows reach for some ads in Europe. Spend and impressions estimates come from paid ad spy tools such as PiPiADS. TokConnect reads the Top Ads list but does not estimate spend or impressions.

Evidence log

  • 8 Oct 2026Read each vendor's homepage and pricing page signed out, in a US view, in USD.
  • 8 Oct 2026BigSpy's per-plan networks read from the plan block on its homepage. Minea's TikTok row read from its homepage plan table in a browser.
  • 8 Oct 2026Kalodata's pricing page asked for an account, so plan prices come from its US App Store listing.
  • 8 Oct 2026TikTok search data, the Creative Center top ads list, Ad Library autocomplete, video search and comments pulled through TokConnect. Search figures are TikTok's own 7-day readings, global.

Vendor facts · PiPiADS facts · Search demand · Stretch mark searches · Creative Center pull · Videos · Comments · More on TikTok's free tools: Creative Center alternatives, TikTok Ad Library guide, Kalodata alternatives.

Ask TokConnectOpen a file on your own product

Ask about any niche, trend, creator or hashtag. TokConnect checks TikTok’s real numbers and tells you what to do.

Free to start: 50 credits, no card · or use it in ChatGPT, Claude or Cursor