Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 28 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Research your niche
Trending products · Home and kitchen

Is Led Lights trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

Searches for “new led lights” average 50,442 a day this week on TokConnect, 66% above where the month started (30,476).

The search results TikTok returns for “led lights” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “new led lights”. Shop listings and videos below are for “led lights”.

Updated 28 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

92,327TikTok's 7-day search figure
1,156videos TikTok lists for the search
80searches per listed video
+66%change, last 7 days vs first 7
140,567units sold shown on the best seller, $6.99

The last 30 days of searches for “new led lights”

One point per day, worldwide. The two marked lines are the first-week and last-week averages.

Daily TikTok search popularity for new led lights, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for new led lights from 2026-09-29 to 2026-10-28. The average of the first 7 readings is 30,476 and of the last 7 is 50,442.176K029 Sep14 Oct28 Oct
first 7 days average 30,476 last 7 days average 50,442 · peak 176,251

Each point is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase. A move of 10% or more between the two weeks counts as rising or falling.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
29 Sep 202622,068
30 Sep 20267,356
1 Oct 202680,919
2 Oct 202644,137
3 Oct 20260
4 Oct 202636,781
5 Oct 202622,068
6 Oct 202658,850
7 Oct 202651,494
8 Oct 202622,068
9 Oct 202614,712
10 Oct 202614,712
11 Oct 202644,137
12 Oct 202658,850
13 Oct 202622,068
14 Oct 202622,068
15 Oct 202629,425
16 Oct 202622,068
17 Oct 20260
18 Oct 202644,137
19 Oct 202651,494
20 Oct 202666,206
21 Oct 202673,562
22 Oct 202629,607
23 Oct 202652,814
24 Oct 2026399
25 Oct 2026999
26 Oct 2026699
27 Oct 2026176,251
28 Oct 202692,326

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 92,327 for “new led lights” and lists 1,156 videos for it: 80 searches per listed video. Among the 6 products tracked on these pages, that is the 5th highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

More searches per video usually means room for a new one.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “led lights”

The 5 best-selling listings on TikTok Shop US.

Units sold is the running total shown on each listing. TokConnect Shop Analytics shows revenue and units for any date range.

Top TikTok videos for “led lights”

The 4 most-liked videos for this search. Each one opens on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@im_eg2Small but mighty. This is one of the most "impossible" and difficult inventions ever created in human history:7,333,8921,427,207161,699
@christmasdecorandgiftprojector light18,225,5101,122,216113,059
@lcsign_lightboxWe can ship to you😘😘🙌6,510,410597,67443,550
@pitochkToday, LEDs are everywhere - in our phones, cars, medical equipment, streetlights, screens, and homes. They ha5,055,172585,53961,955

Check any other product

Questions about Led Lights on TikTok

Is Led Lights still trending on TikTok?

On 28 October 2026, TikTok searches for “new led lights” (the closest typed search to “led lights”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 50,442 against 30,476 for the first 7, up 66%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Led Lights on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “new led lights” was 92,327 on 28 October 2026, with 1,156 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Led Lights cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “led lights” on 28 October 2026 was “200FT 100FT 50FT Smart Led Strip Lights RGB Color Changing Time Settin…” from TOPSKY US at $6.99, with 140,567 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $6.99 to $25.99. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Led Lights video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 1,156 videos for 92,327 searches: 80 searches per listed video. That ranks 5 of the 6 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Sources. TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US. Checked 28 October 2026. TikTok rounds counts above about 100,000. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)

Know your niche.

Start free, no card. Paid plans from $34.99 a month.

Research your niche
The TokConnect mascot waving