Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 31 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 29 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Research your niche
Trending products · Beauty and personal care

Is Face Serum trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

Searches for “good face serums” average 48,922 a day this week on TokConnect, 67% above where the month started (29,350).

The search results TikTok returns for “face serum” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “good face serums”. Shop listings and videos below are for “face serum”.

Updated 16 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

38,296TikTok's 7-day search figure
1,107videos TikTok lists for the search
35searches per listed video
+67%change, last 7 days vs first 7
415,026units sold shown on the best seller, $9,878.70

The last 30 days of searches for “good face serums”

One point per day, worldwide. The two marked lines are the first-week and last-week averages.

Daily TikTok search popularity for good face serums, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for good face serums from 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-16. The average of the first 7 readings is 29,350 and of the last 7 is 48,922.275K017 Sep2 Oct16 Oct
first 7 days average 29,350 last 7 days average 48,922 · peak 274,671

Each point is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase. A move of 10% or more between the two weeks counts as rising or falling.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
17 Sep 20260
18 Sep 202622,776
19 Sep 202622,776
20 Sep 202645,783
21 Sep 202645,553
22 Sep 202622,776
23 Sep 202645,783
24 Sep 20260
25 Sep 202622,776
26 Sep 20260
27 Sep 20260
28 Sep 2026114,803
29 Sep 202622,776
30 Sep 202645,553
1 Oct 202668,790
2 Oct 20260
3 Oct 202668,560
4 Oct 202622,776
5 Oct 202622,776
6 Oct 202622,776
7 Oct 202668,790
8 Oct 202622,776
9 Oct 202622,776
10 Oct 20261,898
11 Oct 20260
12 Oct 20262,098
13 Oct 202623,996
14 Oct 2026274,671
15 Oct 20261,498
16 Oct 202638,295

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 38,296 for “good face serums” and lists 1,107 videos for it: 35 searches per listed video. Among the 48 products tracked on these pages, that is the 46th highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

More searches per video usually means room for a new one.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “face serum”

The 5 best-selling listings on TikTok Shop US.

Units sold is the running total shown on each listing. TokConnect Shop Analytics shows revenue and units for any date range.

Top TikTok videos for “face serum”

The 6 most-liked videos for this search. Each one opens on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@chxrry.glowy(no caption)5,100,998241,77572,990
@_hygienistjessGo check out the link in my bio <3636,09799,05836,074
@nicolly.divinoAs vezes sua pele só precisa de reposição de vitamina C! . . ,1,784,44883,93821,137
@kimdoingugcOrganic ugc video exemple with this amazing pdrn pink serum from @Medicube Global 🤍🤍🤍1,543,45863,98545,985
@theordinaryme and bestie 🤞 (just the serum i use everyday)6,596,33555,32811,678
@kaii.montinolaI love to perform and act, it’s what I’m passionate about. And no matter how busy life gets, RDL Babyface Seru541,37142,9261,117

Check any other product

Questions about Face Serum on TikTok

Is Face Serum still trending on TikTok?

On 16 October 2026, TikTok searches for “good face serums” (the closest typed search to “face serum”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 48,922 against 29,350 for the first 7, up 67%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Face Serum on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “good face serums” was 38,296 on 16 October 2026, with 1,107 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Face Serum cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “face serum” on 16 October 2026 was “[medicube] NAD+ EGF Firming Serum | NAD+, EGF, Collagen Extract, Anti-…” from medicube US Store at $9,878.70, with 415,026 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $10.99 to $9,878.70. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Face Serum video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 1,107 videos for 38,296 searches: 35 searches per listed video. That ranks 46 of the 48 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Sources. TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US. Checked 16 October 2026. TikTok rounds counts above about 100,000. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)

Know your niche.

Start free, no card. Paid plans from $34.99 a month.

Research your niche
The TokConnect mascot waving