Video does the selling
91% of revenue, an estimated $5.00M, came from creator videos. LIVE made 7.2%.
30 days to 19 October 2026Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.
By DanielUpdated 21 October 2026Data to 19 October 202630 days from 20 SeptemberTikTok Shop US, estimatedHow this is estimated
According to TokConnect Shop Analytics, Shark Beauty sold an estimated $5.51M on TikTok Shop US in the 30 days to 19 October 2026: 28K units at an average price of $194.33. Only 18 of 1,070 tracked brands sold more, and it is #4 of 231 in Beauty & Personal Care as the source files it. One listing, Glossi Blow Dryer Brush, made 34%.
Free to quote and share with a link to this page. Each figure comes from the data listed under Method and sources.
Shark Beauty made an estimated $5.51M on TikTok Shop US in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Shark Beauty sold an estimated 28K units at an average price of $194.33 in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Affiliate creators drove 94% of Shark Beauty's estimated TikTok Shop source revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026; accounts carrying its own name made 4.3%.
Shark Beauty ranks #19 of 1,070 tracked TikTok Shop brands by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026 and #4 of 231 in Beauty & Personal Care.
Glossi Blow Dryer Brush was Shark Beauty's best-selling listing: an estimated $1.88M, 34% of headline revenue, in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Shark Beauty's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $1.84M, down 14% on the 7 days before ($2.15M), while the tracked brands together were unchanged (the windows include platform-wide surge days). The difference from the tracked brands is under 20 points, which is too small to call a trend for this brand.
91% of revenue, an estimated $5.00M, came from creator videos. LIVE made 7.2%.
30 days to 19 October 2026Glossi Blow Dryer Brush brought in an estimated $1.88M on 14K units. That is 34% of Shark Beauty's headline revenue.
30 days to 19 October 2026In the 30 days to 19 October 2026, Shark Beauty is #19 of 1,070 tracked brands by estimated 30-day revenue, and #4 of 231 in Beauty & Personal Care as the source files it. The leader in Beauty & Personal Care, medicube, made $29.02M. Shark Beauty holds 2.3% of the revenue of the 231 Beauty & Personal Care brands tracked.
30 days to 19 October 2026Two affiliates (10K to 50K followers and 50K to 250K followers) account for $1.04M between them. We show affiliates by rank and follower band, never by name.
30 days to 19 October 2026Shark Beauty's average selling price is $194.33, against a median of $26.02 for tracked Beauty & Personal Care brands.
30 days to 19 October 2026Revenue ran at $341.7K to $393.7K a day for 3 days (15 to 17 October), 20% of the window, against a typical day of $168.7K. This overlaps the platform-wide surge of 7 to 11 October, when all tracked brands sold more.
30 days to 19 October 2026Go deeper in TokConnectWhich Shark Beauty products grew fastest on TikTok Shop in the last 7 days, and who is selling them?
Shark Beauty is the hair and styling tool line of SharkNinja, an American company based in Needham, Massachusetts. It launched FlexStyle IonCurl on July 6, 2026, priced at $349.99 on sharkninja.com.
Prices are the story here. At $194.33 an order, 28K units still reach $5.51M. Affiliates drove 94% of that, and the brand's own account 4.3%.
Glossi Blow Dryer Brush made 34%, and the top three listings 67%. Only 23 listings sold, so a stock or price change on one item moves the total.
3 days in a row (15 to 17 October) ran at $341.7K to $393.7K a day, against a typical day of $168.7K. Shark Beauty's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $1.84M, down 14% on the 7 days before ($2.15M), while the tracked brands together were unchanged (the windows include platform-wide surge days). The difference from the tracked brands is under 20 points, which is too small to call a trend for this brand.
Analyst note based on this page's numbers and the sources listed below, updated 21 October 2026. How these pages are made. Outside facts: Wikipedia (SharkNinja), ir.sharkninja.com.
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Date | Est. revenue | Est. units | Affiliates | Brand and linked accounts | Shop tab and mall | Day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 September | $74.6K | 303 | $68.6K | $5.2K | $837 | complete |
| 21 September | $85.5K | 341 | $76.7K | $5.2K | $3.6K | complete |
| 22 September | $53.8K | 226 | $53.8K | $40 | $0 | complete |
| 23 September | $56.2K | 229 | $52.6K | $3.3K | $299 | complete |
| 24 September | $94.3K | 379 | $88.6K | $5.4K | $299 | complete |
| 25 September | $93.1K | 384 | $82.3K | $6.6K | $4.3K | complete |
| 26 September | $102.8K | 413 | $102.5K | $0 | $299 | complete |
| 27 September | $140.6K | 548 | $135.0K | $39 | $5.7K | complete |
| 28 September | $92.4K | 368 | $74.3K | $14.2K | $3.8K | complete |
| 29 September | $42.9K | 176 | $42.4K | $0 | $548 | complete |
| 30 September | – | – | – | – | – | no value in the source |
| 1 October | – | – | – | – | – | no value in the source |
| 2 October | $77.5K | 338 | $65.1K | $9.6K | $2.8K | complete |
| 3 October | $113.9K | 492 | $113.5K | $78 | $309 | complete |
| 4 October | $196.7K | 926 | $174.8K | $21.8K | $0 | complete |
| 5 October | $288.4K | 1,326 | $273.5K | $14.9K | $0 | complete |
| 6 October | $263.7K | 1,193 | $242.9K | $12.9K | $8.0K | complete |
| 7 October | $263.3K | 1,157 | $247.3K | $13.4K | $2.7K | complete |
| 8 October | $265.4K | 1,202 | $257.5K | $369 | $7.5K | complete |
| 9 October | $446.8K | 2,117 | $417.9K | $22.3K | $6.7K | complete |
| 10 October | $301.4K | 1,678 | $298.9K | $32 | $2.5K | complete |
| 11 October | $363.0K | 2,233 | $356.6K | $0 | $6.4K | complete |
| 12 October | $248.2K | 1,504 | $220.8K | $22.7K | $4.7K | complete |
| 13 October | $288.8K | 1,844 | $258.6K | $27.7K | $2.4K | complete |
| 14 October | $319.0K | 2,077 | $301.3K | $9.0K | $8.7K | complete |
| 15 October | $341.7K | 2,275 | $316.7K | $24.7K | $299 | complete |
| 16 October | $393.7K | 2,407 | $379.4K | $3.4K | $10.9K | complete |
| 17 October | $343.9K | 1,585 | $332.4K | $71 | $11.5K | complete |
| 18 October | $109.1K | 432 | $103.0K | $292 | $5.8K | complete |
| 19 October | $45.7K | 183 | $33.5K | $12.2K | $0 | complete |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Source | Est. revenue | Share of source total |
|---|---|---|
| Affiliates | $5.17M | 93.9% |
| Brand accounts | $235.3K | 4.3% |
| Shop tab and mall | $101.0K | 1.8% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Channel | Est. revenue | Share of source total |
|---|---|---|
| Video | $5.00M | 90.8% |
| LIVE | $397.8K | 7.2% |
| Shop tab and search | $106.8K | 1.9% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| # | Product | Est. revenue | Est. units | Avg price | Share of headline revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glossi Blow Dryer Brush | $1.88M | 14K | $138.03 | 34.1% |
| 2 | FacialPro Glow At Home Hydrating Facial System | $1.22M | 4.9K | $249.49 | 22.2% |
| 3 | Depuffi Facial Sculpting Device | $592.5K | 3.1K | $188.70 | 10.8% |
| 4 | FlexFusion Straight Multi-Styler System | $486.8K | 1.6K | $298.67 | 8.8% |
| 5 | CryoGlow LED Face Mask | $354.9K | 1K | $347.97 | 6.4% |
| 6 | FacialPro Glow At Home Facial System | $307.7K | 1K | $298.71 | 5.6% |
| 7 | SilkiPro Hair Straightener and Dryer | $171.5K | 862 | $199.00 | 3.1% |
| 8 | FlexStyle Marilyn Monroe Icon Collection Air | $147.0K | 527 | $278.99 | 2.7% |
| 9 | FlexStyle IonCurl Hair Styler in Lilac | $126.8K | 424 | $299.01 | 2.3% |
| 10 | Bundle: CryoGlow Mask & Charging Stand | $85.9K | 198 | $433.94 | 1.6% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Group | Share of headline revenue |
|---|---|
| Top listing | 34.1% |
| Listings 2 and 3 | 32.9% |
| Listings 4 to 10 | 30.5% |
| Other listings | 2.4% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Price band | Listings | Est. revenue | Share of the top listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| $10 to $25 | 3 | $1.8K | 0.0% |
| $25 to $50 | 4 | $7.2K | 0.1% |
| $50 to $100 | 2 | $19.5K | 0.4% |
| $100 and up | 14 | $5.48M | 99.5% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Measure | Group | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Affiliate share of revenue | Shark Beauty | 94% |
| Affiliate share of revenue | Category median | 91% |
| Affiliate share of revenue | Other brands median | 89% |
| Average selling price | Shark Beauty | $194.33 |
| Average selling price | Category median | $26.02 |
| Average selling price | Other brands median | $35.72 |
| LIVE share of revenue | Shark Beauty | 7% |
| LIVE share of revenue | Category median | 14% |
| LIVE share of revenue | Other brands median | 13% |
| Last 7 complete days on the 7 before | Shark Beauty | -14% |
| Last 7 complete days on the 7 before | Tracked brands | 0% |
TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026
| Follower band | Creators | Est. revenue driven | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| under 10K | 14 | $361.7K | 7.8% |
| 10K to 50K | 51 | $2.86M | 62.0% |
| 50K to 250K | 26 | $1.16M | 25.2% |
| 250K to 1M | 8 | $228.7K | 5.0% |
Go deeper in TokConnectWhich videos and LIVE streams drove Shark Beauty's TikTok Shop sales in the last 7 days? Show views, revenue and whether they are ads.
Ranked by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. Commission is the public affiliate rate where the source lists one. Listed is the listing date TikTok shows.
| # | Product | Est. revenue | Est. units | Avg price | Commission | Listed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glossi Blow Dryer Brush34.1% of revenue | $1.88M | 14K | $138.03 | 5% | 12 Jul 2026 |
| 2 | FacialPro Glow At Home Hydrating Facial System22.2% of revenue | $1.22M | 4.9K | $249.49 | 5% | 19 Aug 2026 |
| 3 | Depuffi Facial Sculpting Device10.8% of revenue | $592.5K | 3.1K | $188.70 | 5% | 30 Jul 2026 |
| 4 | FlexFusion Straight Multi-Styler System8.8% of revenue | $486.8K | 1.6K | $298.67 | 5% | 12 Jul 2026 |
| 5 | CryoGlow LED Face Mask6.4% of revenue | $354.9K | 1K | $347.97 | 5% | 15 Jul 2026 |
| 6 | FacialPro Glow At Home Facial System5.6% of revenue | $307.7K | 1K | $298.71 | 5% | 12 Jul 2026 |
| 7 | SilkiPro Hair Straightener and Dryer3.1% of revenue | $171.5K | 862 | $199.00 | 5% | 11 Jul 2026 |
| 8 | FlexStyle Marilyn Monroe Icon Collection Air2.7% of revenue | $147.0K | 527 | $278.99 | 5% | 11 Jul 2026 |
| 9 | FlexStyle IonCurl Hair Styler in Lilac2.3% of revenue | $126.8K | 424 | $299.01 | 5% | 15 Jul 2026 |
| 10 | Bundle: CryoGlow Mask & Charging Stand1.6% of revenue | $85.9K | 198 | $433.94 | – | 25 Sep 2026 |
| 11 | FlexStyle Air Styling & Drying System Blush1.0% of revenue | $52.9K | 247 | $214.01 | 15% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| 12 | FlexFusion Air & Ceramic System with Air Straightener0.5% of revenue | $27.9K | 93 | $300.11 | 5% | 12 Jul 2026 |
| 13 | Glam Hair Styler0.4% of revenue | $22.6K | 61 | $369.67 | 5% | 13 Jul 2026 |
| 14 | CryoGlow Charging Stand0.3% of revenue | $16.5K | 185 | $88.97 | 4% | 4 Aug 2026 |
| 15 | SmoothStyle Heated Comb & Blow Dryer Brush0.1% of revenue | $8.0K | 62 | $129.03 | – | – |
Go deeper in TokConnectWhich creators sell Glossi Blow Dryer Brush from Shark Beauty on TikTok Shop, and how much did each one drive in the last 30 days?
Accounts on TikTok that carry the brand's own name, with the revenue each sold in the window.
| Account | Followers | Est. revenue | From LIVE | Est. units |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shark Beauty | 277K | $235.3K | 99% | 1.1K |
Only accounts whose name or handle is the brand's own name are shown.
A page can only show a snapshot. Ask TokConnect and it runs the same Shop Analytics for Shark Beauty live, down to the creator, the video and the LIVE.
50 free credits, no card, failed calls are free. Works in , , and TokConnect Chat. Try the free TikTok Shop analytics tool or read the TikTok Shop MCP guide.
Shark Beauty has a live TikTok Shop US presence. The source tracks 1 storefront for it, which sold about 28K units for an estimated $5.51M in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. Among 1,070 tracked brands that is #19.
$5.51M of estimated revenue and about 28K units over the 30 days to 19 October 2026; a typical sale was $194.33.
Glossi Blow Dryer Brush, with an estimated $1.88M (34% of headline revenue) on 14K units at $138.03 in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. Behind it come FacialPro Glow At Home Hydrating Facial System at $1.22M and Depuffi Facial Sculpting Device at $592.5K.
Affiliates account for 94% of the estimated sales, which is $5.17M. The rest splits between brand-named accounts (4.3%), linked host accounts (0%) and the shop tab and mall (1.8%). Window: 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Shark Beauty's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $1.84M, down 14% on the 7 days before ($2.15M), while the tracked brands together were unchanged (the windows include platform-wide surge days). The difference from the tracked brands is under 20 points, which is too small to call a trend for this brand.
TokConnect Shop Analytics estimates units from TikTok's sold counter and revenue as units times the listed price, for the 30 days to 19 October 2026. They are estimates, not Shark Beauty's own accounts. How this is estimated.
Estimated from TikTok Shop sold counts and listed prices, 30 days to 19 October 2026. Source: TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US. Units follow TikTok's sold counter and revenue is units times the listed price, so every figure here is an estimate, not Shark Beauty's own accounts. Pulled on 21 October 2026; the last complete day of data is 19 October 2026. The price check matched 100% of the revenue of the top 23 listings to the source's own flag. Product tables and price bands cover the top 23 listings, 100% of headline revenue; the source counts 23 listings with sales. Ranks and medians compare Shark Beauty with the 1,070 brands the source tracks at $250K or more in 30 days. Individual affiliate creators are never named; only accounts carrying the brand's own name are. Read the full method and corrections policy. Questions or corrections: dj@tokconnect.com.