Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Start free
TikTok Shop US · Brand profile

PUFFIT TikTok Shop sales and top products

By DanielUpdated 21 October 2026Data to 19 October 202630 days from 20 SeptemberTikTok Shop US, estimatedHow this is estimated

According to TokConnect Shop Analytics, PUFFIT sold an estimated $656.1K on TikTok Shop US in the 30 days to 19 October 2026: 16K units at an average price of $41.97. That ranks #388 of 1,070 tracked brands, and #84 of 167 in Womenswear & Underwear as the source files it. One listing, STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket, made 41%.

Revenue for 30 Sep and 1 Oct is reported low across the whole data source, so 30-day totals can read a little low.

PUFFIT: TikTok Shop scorecardPUFFIT on TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026: revenue $656.1K, 16K units, average price $41.97, ranked #388 of 1,070 brands; last 7 complete days +3% on the 7 before against 0% for the tracked brands.Estimated revenue, 30 days$656.1KUnits sold16KLast 7 vs before+3%market 0%Average price$41.97Revenue rank#388of 1,070 brands
PUFFIT on TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026: revenue $656.1K, 16K units, average price $41.97, ranked #388 of 1,070 brands; last 7 complete days +3% on the 7 before against 0% for the tracked brands.
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link.

Key statistics

Free to quote and share with a link to this page. Each figure comes from the data listed under Method and sources.

  1. PUFFIT made an estimated $656.1K on TikTok Shop US in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  2. PUFFIT sold an estimated 16K units at an average price of $41.97 in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  3. Affiliate creators drove 93% of PUFFIT's estimated TikTok Shop source revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026; accounts carrying its own name made 0%.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  4. PUFFIT ranks #388 of 1,070 tracked TikTok Shop brands by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026 and #84 of 167 in Womenswear & Underwear.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  5. STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket was PUFFIT's best-selling listing: an estimated $271.2K, 41% of headline revenue, in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  6. PUFFIT's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $151.9K, up 3% on the 7 days before ($147.9K), while the tracked brands together were unchanged; those days include a platform-wide surge. That is within 20 points of the tracked brands, so no brand-specific trend shows.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#

Key facts about PUFFIT on TikTok Shop

Brand
PUFFIT
Market
TikTok Shop US
Window
30 days, 20 September to 19 October
Updated
21 October 2026
Estimated revenue
$656.1K
Estimated units
15,633
Average price
$41.97
Revenue rank
#388 of 1,070 tracked brands
Category rank
#84 of 167 in Womenswear & Underwear, as the source files it
From affiliates
93%
From brand-named accounts
0.0%
From LIVE
8.6%
Listings with sales
47
Best seller
STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket, $271.2K
New listings in the window
1

What stands out about PUFFIT

41% of revenue

STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket is the hero listing

STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket brought in an estimated $271.2K on 6.3K units. That is 41% of PUFFIT's headline revenue.

30 days to 19 October 2026
Video 91%

Video does the selling

91% of revenue, an estimated $594.6K, came from creator videos. LIVE made 8.6%.

30 days to 19 October 2026
#388 of 1,070 brands

Where it ranks

PUFFIT is #388 of 1,070 tracked brands by estimated 30-day revenue, and #84 of 167 in Womenswear & Underwear as the source files it. The leader in Womenswear & Underwear, Comfrt, made $15.05M. PUFFIT holds 0.3% of the revenue of the 167 Womenswear & Underwear brands tracked.

30 days to 19 October 2026
66% under 50K followers

66% comes from creators under 50K

Among the top 99 affiliates for PUFFIT, those with fewer than 50K followers drove 66% of the revenue.

30 days to 19 October 2026
Category $30.70This brand $41.97

An average sale of $41.97

That is 1.4 times the $30.70 median for Womenswear & Underwear brands in the same data.

30 days to 19 October 2026

3 days at the top

26 to 28 September: 3 days in a row at $29.2K to $36.2K a day, 16% of the complete days in the window. A typical day made $21.0K.

30 days to 19 October 2026

Go deeper in TokConnectWhich PUFFIT products grew fastest on TikTok Shop in the last 7 days, and who is selling them?

Analyst note

PUFFIT describes itself as a UK-born apparel brand founded in London in 2021. Its range includes rain jackets, puffer jackets, track jackets, trousers and accessories, and it says it uses in-house fabric technologies named STM-TEX and WarmCore.

The shop made an estimated $656.1K in the 30 days to 19 October 2026, #388 of 1,070 tracked brands, from 16K units. PUFFIT's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $151.9K, up 3% on the 7 days before ($147.9K), while the tracked brands together were unchanged; those days include a platform-wide surge. That is within 20 points of the tracked brands, so no brand-specific trend shows.

Accounts named after the brand made 0%, while a linked account made $44.2K, and creators drove 93%. The three biggest listings take 69% of revenue across 47 listings with sales, so a competitor is measuring against a handful of jackets rather than a wide range.

Analyst note based on this page's numbers and the sources listed below, updated 21 October 2026. How these pages are made. Outside facts: puffit.com.

The numbers behind PUFFIT

Estimated daily revenue for PUFFIT, 20 September to 19 October. The best complete day made $36.2K on 27 September. PUFFIT's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $151.9K, up 3% on the 7 days before ($147.9K), while the tracked brands together were unchanged; those days include a platform-wide surge. The hatched band, 30 Sep and 1 Oct, is a hole in the source, not a drop in sales. Surge days across the tracked brands are ticked in orange.
PUFFIT: estimated daily TikTok Shop revenueEstimated daily revenue for PUFFIT, 20 September to 19 October. The best complete day made $36.2K on 27 September. PUFFIT's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $151.9K, up 3% on the 7 days before ($147.9K), while the tracked brands together were unchanged; those days include a platform-wide surge. The hatched band, 30 Sep and 1 Oct, is a hole in the source, not a drop in sales. Surge days across the tracked brands are ticked in orange.7 before $147.9KLast 7 $151.9KSource reports low for these days$0$10K$20K$30K$40K$50K20 Sep25 Sep30 Sep5 Oct10 Oct15 Oct19 OctPeak $36.2K · 27 Sep

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: estimated revenue by day, 20 September to 19 October
DateEst. revenueEst. unitsAffiliatesBrand and linked accountsShop tab and mallDay
20 September$18.9K485$15.9K$2.9K$128complete
21 September$15.9K421$14.5K$1.4K$7complete
22 September$18.9K489$17.4K$1.5K$64complete
23 September$17.1K430$15.4K$710$998complete
24 September$24.6K618$21.6K$2.9K$14complete
25 September$22.2K562$20.8K$1.4K$14complete
26 September$29.2K690$29.1K$89$57complete
27 September$36.2K857$36.0K$150$35complete
28 September$33.3K780$31.3K$2.0K$14complete
29 September$22.9K537$21.5K$1.4K$39complete
30 September$19.2K460$17.6K$1.7K$0source reports low
1 October$23.6K562$21.5K$2.0K$59source reports low
2 October$18.0K434$16.6K$1.3K$39complete
3 October$21.1K489$19.2K$1.8K$29complete
4 October$22.8K535$20.5K$2.2K$0complete
5 October$12.4K294$11.1K$1.3K$0complete
6 October$13.1K312$11.5K$1.6K$14complete
7 October$18.5K435$16.6K$1.9K$2complete
8 October$20.9K493$18.2K$2.7K$0complete
9 October$23.0K529$21.9K$429$659complete
10 October$20.6K473$19.4K$1.2K$0complete
11 October$28.6K665$28.5K$89$0complete
12 October$23.1K542$20.9K$2.1K$0complete
13 October$20.3K473$17.5K$2.8K$0complete
14 October$17.6K420$15.6K$2.0K$0complete
15 October$18.5K441$17.2K$1.3K$0complete
16 October$24.1K565$22.2K$1.9K$117complete
17 October$23.1K536$22.6K$0$549complete
18 October$28.4K648$27.7K$0$649complete
19 October$19.9K458$18.4K$1.5K$0complete
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Revenue by source for PUFFIT, shares of the $656.1K source total: affiliates 93%, linked host accounts 6.7%, shop tab and mall 0.5%. Linked host accounts are counted, not named.
PUFFIT: revenue by sourceRevenue by source for PUFFIT, shares of the $656.1K source total: affiliates 93%, linked host accounts 6.7%, shop tab and mall 0.5%. Linked host accounts are counted, not named.93%affiliatesAffiliates$608.4K · 93%Linked host accounts$44.2K · 6.7%Shop tab and mall$3.5K · 0.5%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: revenue by source
SourceEst. revenueShare of source total
Affiliates$608.4K92.7%
Linked host accounts$44.2K6.7%
Shop tab and mall$3.5K0.5%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

How PUFFIT's source revenue was sold, 30 days to 19 October 2026: video $594.6K (91%), LIVE $56.1K (8.6%), shop tab and search $5.3K (0.8%). This split cuts across the source split: affiliates also sell through LIVE.
PUFFIT: revenue by sales channelHow PUFFIT's source revenue was sold, 30 days to 19 October 2026: video $594.6K (91%), LIVE $56.1K (8.6%), shop tab and search $5.3K (0.8%). This split cuts across the source split: affiliates also sell through LIVE.91%videoVideo$594.6K · 91%LIVE$56.1K · 8.6%Shop tab and search$5.3K · 0.8%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: revenue by channel
ChannelEst. revenueShare of source total
Video$594.6K90.6%
LIVE$56.1K8.6%
Shop tab and search$5.3K0.8%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

The 10 best sellers, ranked by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. The top listing alone is 41% of PUFFIT's headline revenue ($271.2K).
PUFFIT: top products by revenueThe 10 best sellers, ranked by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. The top listing alone is 41% of PUFFIT's headline revenue ($271.2K).STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket6.3K units$271.2KWarmCore Premium Short Puffer Jackets2.8K units$129.4KSTM-TEX Waterproof Relaxed Fit Hoodie Coat ($29)$53.5K · 1.8K unitsSTM-TEX Elevated Cropped Detachable-hood Rain$50.0K · 1.3K unitsWarmCore Premium Classic Hooded Long Puffer$38.4K · 640 unitsSTM-TEX Mid Length One size Oversized Rain$23.7K · 421 unitsWarmCore Premium Detachable-Hood Puffer Jacket$21.7K · 557 unitsSTM-TEX Short Rain Hoodie With Asymmetric Zip$11.7K · 355 unitsSTM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof Bomber (Jacket Collar)$10.6K · 222 unitsSTM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof (Parka Luxurious)$5.5K · 112 units

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: top products
#ProductEst. revenueEst. unitsAvg priceShare of headline revenue
1STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket$271.2K6.3K$43.1241.3%
2WarmCore Premium Short Puffer Jackets$129.4K2.8K$46.0519.7%
3STM-TEX Waterproof Relaxed Fit Hoodie Coat ($29)$53.5K1.8K$29.058.1%
4STM-TEX Elevated Cropped Detachable-hood Rain$50.0K1.3K$39.037.6%
5WarmCore Premium Classic Hooded Long Puffer$38.4K640$60.065.9%
6STM-TEX Mid Length One size Oversized Rain$23.7K421$56.223.6%
7WarmCore Premium Detachable-Hood Puffer Jacket$21.7K557$38.993.3%
8STM-TEX Short Rain Hoodie With Asymmetric Zip$11.7K355$33.011.8%
9STM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof Bomber (Jacket Collar)$10.6K222$47.611.6%
10STM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof (Parka Luxurious)$5.5K112$49.020.8%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

How concentrated PUFFIT's revenue is: the top listing makes 41%, the next two 28%, the next seven 25% and every other listing 6%. The remainder is every listing outside the top 10, including the long tail.
PUFFIT: revenue concentrationHow concentrated PUFFIT's revenue is: the top listing makes 41%, the next two 28%, the next seven 25% and every other listing 6%. The remainder is every listing outside the top 10, including the long tail.41%28%25%Top listing 41%Next 2 28%Next 7 25%Other listings 6.2%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: revenue concentration
GroupShare of headline revenue
Top listing41.3%
Listings 2 and 327.9%
Listings 4 to 1024.6%
Other listings6.2%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Price bands for PUFFIT, top 47 listings only: the $25 to $50 band leads with $585.8K from 29 listings, 89% of these listings' revenue.
PUFFIT: revenue by price band, top 47 listingsPrice bands for PUFFIT, top 47 listings only: the $25 to $50 band leads with $585.8K from 29 listings, 89% of these listings' revenue.$35<$102 listings$3.8K$10-$256 listings$585.8K$25-$5029 listings$66.4K$50-$10010 listings

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: price distribution of the top 47 listings
Price bandListingsEst. revenueShare of the top listings
Under $102$350.0%
$10 to $256$3.8K0.6%
$25 to $5029$585.8K89.3%
$50 to $10010$66.4K10.1%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Set beside the median of the other tracked brands, PUFFIT sells 8.6% on LIVE (median 13%), takes 93% through affiliates (median 89%) and charges $41.97 on average (median $35.72).
PUFFIT against its peersSet beside the median of the other tracked brands, PUFFIT sells 8.6% on LIVE (median 13%), takes 93% through affiliates (median 89%) and charges $41.97 on average (median $35.72).Affiliate share of revenuePUFFIT93%Category median93%Other brands median89%Average selling pricePUFFIT$41.97Category median$30.70Other brands median$35.72LIVE share of revenuePUFFIT9%Category median6%Other brands median13%Last 7 complete days on the 7 beforePUFFIT+3%Tracked brands0%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: peer comparison
MeasureGroupValue
Affiliate share of revenuePUFFIT93%
Affiliate share of revenueCategory median93%
Affiliate share of revenueOther brands median89%
Average selling pricePUFFIT$41.97
Average selling priceCategory median$30.70
Average selling priceOther brands median$35.72
LIVE share of revenuePUFFIT9%
LIVE share of revenueCategory median6%
LIVE share of revenueOther brands median13%
Last 7 complete days on the 7 beforePUFFIT+3%
Last 7 complete days on the 7 beforeTracked brands0%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Affiliate revenue for PUFFIT sorted by how many followers each creator has (top 99 individuals only). Under 50K followers: 66% of the revenue. Names are never shown. These 99 affiliates cover 80% of all affiliate revenue.
PUFFIT: affiliate revenue by follower bandAffiliate revenue for PUFFIT sorted by how many followers each creator has (top 99 individuals only). Under 50K followers: 66% of the revenue. Names are never shown. These 99 affiliates cover 80% of all affiliate revenue.under 10K followers19 creators$98.2K10K to 50K followers46 creators$222.3K50K to 250K followers28 creators$132.9K250K to 1M followers4 creators$21.1K1M or more followers2 creators$14.1K

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
PUFFIT: affiliates by follower band (not named)
Follower bandCreatorsEst. revenue drivenShare
under 10K19$98.2K20.1%
10K to 50K46$222.3K45.5%
50K to 250K28$132.9K27.2%
250K to 1M4$21.1K4.3%
1M or more2$14.1K2.9%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Go deeper in TokConnectWhich videos and LIVE streams drove PUFFIT's TikTok Shop sales in the last 7 days? Show views, revenue and whether they are ads.

PUFFIT's top products on TikTok Shop

Ranked by estimated revenue in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. Commission is the public affiliate rate where the source lists one. Listed is the listing date TikTok shows.

PUFFIT: top 15 listings by estimated revenue, 30 days to 19 October 2026. TikTok Shop US, estimated.
#ProductEst. revenueEst. unitsAvg priceCommissionListed
1STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket41.3% of revenue$271.2K6.3K$43.127%30 Jan 2026
2WarmCore Premium Short Puffer Jackets19.7% of revenue$129.4K2.8K$46.057%1 Oct 2025
3STM-TEX Waterproof Relaxed Fit Hoodie Coat ($29)8.1% of revenue$53.5K1.8K$29.057%17 Jun 2025
4STM-TEX Elevated Cropped Detachable-hood Rain7.6% of revenue$50.0K1.3K$39.035%22 Apr 2026
5WarmCore Premium Classic Hooded Long Puffer5.9% of revenue$38.4K640$60.067%24 Sep 2025
6STM-TEX Mid Length One size Oversized Rain3.6% of revenue$23.7K421$56.227%6 Sep 2026
7WarmCore Premium Detachable-Hood Puffer Jacket3.3% of revenue$21.7K557$38.995%21 Sep 2025
8STM-TEX Short Rain Hoodie With Asymmetric Zip1.8% of revenue$11.7K355$33.016%5 Feb 2026
9STM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof Bomber (Jacket Collar)1.6% of revenue$10.6K222$47.616%13 Nov 2025
10STM-TEX Faux Fur Lined Waterproof (Parka Luxurious)0.8% of revenue$5.5K112$49.026%25 Nov 2025
11STM-TEX Waterproof Lightweight Hoodie0.8% of revenue$5.4K154$35.006%17 Jun 2025
12STM-TEX Waterproof Outdoor Hiking Mid Long0.8% of revenue$5.0K114$44.047%18 Aug 2025
13STM-TEX ST200 Long Length Ultra Waterproof0.8% of revenue$5.0K101$49.016%1 Oct 2025
14WarmCore Premium Women's Packable Baggy Fall0.5% of revenue$3.3K99$33.135%17 Jun 2025
15WarmCore Premium Women Warmer Oversized Puffer0.5% of revenue$3.1K147$21.025%30 Oct 2025

Go deeper in TokConnectWhich creators sell STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket from PUFFIT on TikTok Shop, and how much did each one drive in the last 30 days?

TokConnect

What TokConnect adds to this page

A page can only show a snapshot. Ask TokConnect and it runs the same Shop Analytics for PUFFIT live, down to the creator, the video and the LIVE.

50 free credits, no card, failed calls are free. Works in , , and TokConnect Chat. Try the free TikTok Shop analytics tool or read the TikTok Shop MCP guide.

Questions about PUFFIT on TikTok Shop

Is PUFFIT on TikTok Shop?

An estimated $656.1K of sales over the 30 days to 19 October 2026. PUFFIT ranks #388 of 1,070 tracked brands, selling through 1 US storefront.

How much does PUFFIT sell on TikTok Shop?

An estimated $656.1K in the 30 days to 19 October 2026, a typical day of about $21.0K, on 16K units at an average price of $41.97. These are estimates built from TikTok sold counts and listed prices.

What is PUFFIT's best-selling product on TikTok Shop?

STM-TEX Short One-Size Rain Jacket sits on top with an estimated $271.2K in the 30 days to 19 October 2026, 6.3K units at $43.12. Next are WarmCore Premium Short Puffer Jackets ($129.4K) and STM-TEX Waterproof Relaxed Fit Hoodie Coat ($29) ($53.5K).

Do affiliates drive PUFFIT's sales on TikTok Shop?

Mostly. Affiliate creators drove 93% of PUFFIT's estimated source revenue ($608.4K) in the 30 days to 19 October 2026. Accounts carrying the brand's own name made 0% ($0), other linked accounts 6.7% and the shop tab and mall 0.5% ($3.5K).

How is PUFFIT's TikTok Shop revenue changing?

PUFFIT's last 7 complete days (13 to 19 October) came to $151.9K, up 3% on the 7 days before ($147.9K), while the tracked brands together were unchanged; those days include a platform-wide surge. That is within 20 points of the tracked brands, so no brand-specific trend shows.

How are PUFFIT's TikTok Shop numbers estimated?

The source reads the sold count TikTok shows on each listing and multiplies it by the listed price. That gives the $656.1K here for the 30 days to 19 October 2026. It is an outside estimate and cannot see refunds or discounts. Read the method.

Method and sources

Estimated from TikTok Shop sold counts and listed prices, 30 days to 19 October 2026. Source: TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US. Units follow TikTok's sold counter and revenue is units times the listed price, so every figure here is an estimate, not PUFFIT's own accounts. Pulled on 21 October 2026; the last complete day of data is 19 October 2026. Revenue for 30 Sep and 1 Oct is reported low across the whole data source, so 30-day totals can read a little low. Those days are left out of every peak, growth and typical-day figure and are not estimated. The price check matched 99% of the revenue of the top 47 listings to the source's own flag. Product tables and price bands cover the top 47 listings, 100% of headline revenue; the source counts 47 listings with sales. Ranks and medians compare PUFFIT with the 1,070 brands the source tracks at $250K or more in 30 days. Individual affiliate creators are never named; only accounts carrying the brand's own name are. Read the full method and corrections policy. Questions or corrections: dj@tokconnect.com.