Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Start free
Study · TikTok Shop US products

How much TikTok Shop revenue comes from global shipping?

By DanielUpdated 21 October 2026Data to 19 October 202630 days from 20 SeptemberTikTok Shop US, estimatedHow this is estimated

18.2% of the estimated $885.76M that 10,749 top TikTok Shop US products made in the 30 days to 19 October 2026 came from products shipped from outside the US (global shipping); 81.8% came from products shipped locally. Global products are 21.2% of the list, and their median revenue is $47.1K against $48.4K for local products.

Key statistics

Free to quote and share with a link to this page. Each figure comes from the data listed under Method and sources.

  1. Products with global shipping made 18.2% of estimated revenue across 10,749 top TikTok Shop US products (30 days to 19 October 2026).

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  2. 21.2% of tracked products (2,274) ship globally and 17.4% of units come from them (30 days to 19 October 2026).

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  3. The median global product earned $47.1K and the median local product $48.4K (30 days to 19 October 2026).

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  4. The median listed price is $35.72 for global products and $36.00 for local ones.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#
  5. Global shipping share of revenue runs from 0% in Books, Magazines & Audio to 65% in Furniture among categories with 30 or more products.

    TokConnect Shop Analytics#

Most revenue is from locally shipped products

82% of revenue comes from locally shipped products and 18% from global ones. By count, global products are 21% of the list, so they earn a smaller share of revenue than their share of products.

Share of estimated revenue from locally shipped and globally shipped products, 10,749 top products, 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Revenue by shipping originShare of estimated revenue from locally shipped and globally shipped products, 10,749 top products, 30 days to 19 October 2026.18%globalLocal shipping$724.23M · 81.8%Global shipping$161.53M · 18.2%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
Revenue by shipping origin
ShippingProductsShare of productsEst. revenueShare of revenueMedian revenue per productMedian price
Local8,47578.8%$724.23M81.8%$48.4K$36.00
Global2,27421.2%$161.53M18.2%$47.1K$35.72
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Go deeper in TokConnectCompare locally shipped and globally shipped best sellers in [my category] on TikTok Shop US over the last 30 days: revenue share, median price and the top products of each.

Global shipping by category

Furniture has the highest global share (65% of revenue) and Books, Magazines & Audio the lowest (0%).

Share of estimated revenue from globally shipped products in the 10 categories with the highest share (30 or more products each), 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Global-shipping share of revenue by categoryShare of estimated revenue from globally shipped products in the 10 categories with the highest share (30 or more products each), 30 days to 19 October 2026.Furniture495 products65%Sports & Outdoor686 products43%Menswear & Underwear400 products43%Womenswear & Underwear1,830 products39%Kids' Fashion38 products32%Jewelry Accessories & Derivatives55 products29%Pet Supplies167 products28%Shoes461 products21%Luggage & Bags155 products19%Toys & Hobbies244 products18%

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
Global-shipping share of revenue by category
CategoryProductsGlobal share of productsGlobal share of revenue
Furniture49567.7%64.9%
Sports & Outdoor68639.1%43.4%
Menswear & Underwear40044.5%43.0%
Womenswear & Underwear1,83043.3%38.6%
Kids' Fashion3834.2%32.2%
Jewelry Accessories & Derivatives5532.7%28.8%
Pet Supplies16718.6%27.8%
Shoes46124.9%20.8%
Luggage & Bags15520.0%19.4%
Toys & Hobbies24416.8%18.0%
Home Improvement26417.4%15.5%
Baby & Maternity10316.5%13.9%
Phones & Electronics56912.8%12.8%
Home Supplies47712.2%11.6%
Computers & Office Equipment1517.9%11.4%
Textiles & Soft Furnishings21012.9%9.5%
Fashion Accessories54010.4%9.3%
Tools & Hardware2638.7%8.0%
Household Appliances33414.7%7.0%
Kitchenware18710.7%7.0%
Automotive & Motorcycle2477.7%6.4%
Collectibles1313.8%5.9%
Beauty & Personal Care1,8862.2%1.4%
Health6100.8%0.4%
Food & Beverages1970.0%0.0%
Books, Magazines & Audio470.0%0.0%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

Global products and price

Global shipping is most common in the $100 and up band (22% of that band's revenue) and least common in $50 to $100 (13%).

Share of estimated revenue from globally shipped products in each price band, 30 days to 19 October 2026.
Global-shipping share of revenue by price bandShare of estimated revenue from globally shipped products in each price band, 30 days to 19 October 2026.14%<$1033517%$10-201,99921%$20-302,09819%$30-502,51713%$50-1001,99122%$100+1,809

TokConnect Shop Analytics, TikTok Shop US, estimated, 30 days to 19 October 2026

Show the numbers as a table
Global-shipping share of revenue by price band
Price bandProductsGlobal share of productsGlobal share of revenue
Under $1033513.1%13.7%
$10 to $201,99920.8%16.7%
$20 to $302,09822.9%20.7%
$30 to $502,51720.6%18.5%
$50 to $1001,99115.0%13.5%
$100 and up1,80928.5%22.3%
Download, share or embed

Free to use with a credit link. Copy the embed code or save the image.

What this means

For sellers

Shipping from the US is the norm: 82% of revenue. A global product is 21% of listings but earns a median $47.1K against $48.4K for local ones, so cross-border supply is a working route, not a handicap in these numbers.

For brands

If you ship from abroad, expect to compete with 2,274 tracked global listings that already make 18% of revenue. In Furniture that share is 65%; in Books, Magazines & Audio it is 0%, so local stock matters more there.

For affiliates

Check where a product ships from before you promote it: global shipping is above 12% of revenue in half of the categories shown, and 65% in Furniture.

TokConnect

What TokConnect adds to this study

This page is one snapshot of one question. TokConnect runs the same Shop Analytics live, for your own niche, brand or product, down to the creator, the video and the LIVE.

50 free credits, no card, failed calls are free. Works in , , and TokConnect Chat. Try the free TikTok Shop analytics tool or read the TikTok Shop MCP guide.

Questions about this study

How much TikTok Shop revenue comes from global shipping?

18.2% of the estimated revenue of 10,749 top products in the 30 days to 19 October 2026.

Do globally shipped products sell well on TikTok Shop?

The median global product earned $47.1K against $48.4K for local ones, so yes, at a similar level.

Which category relies most on global shipping?

Furniture, with 65% of revenue from global products.

How is shipping origin decided?

From the delivery type the source lists for each product: local (shipped within the US) or global (shipped from outside). A few products have no type and are left out.

Are global products cheaper?

The median listed price is $35.72 for global and $36.00 for local products.

Method and sources

Estimated from TikTok Shop sold counts and listed prices, 30 days to 19 October 2026. The product pool holds 10,764 TikTok Shop US products with at least $25K of estimated revenue in 30 days, gathered with subcategory names, level-3 names and 108 keywords. Products the source flags as price-suspect are dropped, and their revenue is in no figure here. 15 products with no shipping type are left out. Totals are sums over these tracked products, not the size of the market. Pulled 21 October 2026, data to 19 October 2026. Read the full method and corrections policy. Questions or corrections: dj@tokconnect.com.