Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Start free
Trending products · Toys and hobbies

Is Toys trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

The last 7 daily readings for “New toy” average 134,312, 38% above the first 7 (97,681). A change of 10% or more counts as rising.

The search results TikTok returns for “toys” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “New toy”. Shop listings and videos below are for “toys”.

Checked 21 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

295,329TikTok's 7-day search figure
1,039videos TikTok lists for the search
284searches per listed video
+38%change, last 7 days vs first 7
189,325units sold shown on the best seller, $17.79

The last 30 days of searches for “New toy”

One reading per day from TikTok, worldwide, drawn from zero. The verdict compares the two averages marked on the line.

Daily TikTok search popularity for New toy, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for New toy from 2026-09-22 to 2026-10-21. The average of the first 7 readings is 97,681 and of the last 7 is 134,312.295K022 Sep7 Oct21 Oct
first 7 days average 97,681 last 7 days average 134,312 · peak 295,328

Readings are TikTok's search popularity index for the phrase, not search counts, and are never added together. Daily points can be revised by TikTok.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
22 Sep 202696,155
23 Sep 202685,471
24 Sep 202696,155
25 Sep 202674,787
26 Sep 202696,155
27 Sep 2026117,523
28 Sep 2026117,523
29 Sep 2026138,891
30 Sep 2026117,523
1 Oct 2026106,839
2 Oct 202696,155
3 Oct 2026117,523
4 Oct 2026106,839
5 Oct 2026117,523
6 Oct 202664,103
7 Oct 202664,103
8 Oct 202685,471
9 Oct 2026138,891
10 Oct 2026106,839
11 Oct 2026149,575
12 Oct 2026138,891
13 Oct 2026149,575
14 Oct 202685,471
15 Oct 2026100,809
16 Oct 2026258,524
17 Oct 202690,308
18 Oct 202646,103
19 Oct 2026130,712
20 Oct 202618,400
21 Oct 2026295,328

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 295,329 for “New toy” and lists 1,039 videos for it: 284 searches per listed video. Among the 42 products tracked on these pages, that is the 17th highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

A high figure can mean room for a new video; it can also mean searchers do not want a video at all. Listed videos are the ones TikTok matches to the search, not every video on the topic. Read 21 October 2026.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “toys”

The top 5 listings TikTok Shop US returned when sorted by best sellers on 21 October 2026.

Units sold is the running total TikTok displays on each listing, read on 21 October 2026. For estimated revenue and units over any date range, run TokConnect Shop Analytics on the listing.

Top TikTok videos for “toys”

The 10 most-liked videos TikTok returned for the search on 21 October 2026. Each link opens the video on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@kensolo44(no caption)66,000,0009,600,000678,100
@nettaWe had to celebrate the EP in style!! 🤍🧸💕🍭🦏 Full video is up now on my YouTube channel, you may recognize this61,200,0006,100,000250,200
@atsuganghttysFeel the muscle..🤤 Hot Toys Wolverine TVA Jacket ASMR Checking up93,800,0003,800,000292,900
@kuyadravennAnimal toys: “Let me explain.”22,200,0002,900,00096,100
@celeste.flimInteresting toys.43,800,0002,900,000216,100
@kostandinageorgiaFINALLY got the Mini Brands Fill the Fridge series fridge!!62,600,0002,700,000191,400
@toyfunnylalaMcDonald's toys! credit@asmrplyaroom35,300,0002,100,000211,900
@toyjoyfyCar60,600,0001,700,000114,800
@tina.fidgettoy.factoryThe viral moldable butter bar is finally here! 🤩39,300,0001,700,00084,800
@chellbiiThey both got the viral big dumplings from @5below ..45,900,0001,100,00057,400

Counts are as TikTok shows them and are rounded above about 100,000.

Check any other product

Questions about Toys on TikTok

Is Toys still trending on TikTok?

On 21 October 2026, TikTok searches for “New toy” (the closest typed search to “toys”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 134,312 against 97,681 for the first 7, up 38%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Toys on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “New toy” was 295,329 on 21 October 2026, with 1,039 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Toys cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “toys” on 21 October 2026 was “Fast Push Game Animals 2nd Generation” from FastPushGame at $17.79, with 189,325 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $11.69 to $26.45. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Toys video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 1,039 videos for 295,329 searches: 284 searches per listed video. That ranks 17 of the 42 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Data: TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US via TokConnect, pulled 21 October 2026. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)