Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Start free
Trending products · Food and drink

Is Snacks trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

The last 7 daily readings for “New snacks” average 200,995, 43% above the first 7 (140,982). A change of 10% or more counts as rising.

The search results TikTok returns for “snacks” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “New snacks”. Shop listings and videos below are for “snacks”.

Checked 21 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

247,825TikTok's 7-day search figure
1,094videos TikTok lists for the search
227searches per listed video
+43%change, last 7 days vs first 7
1,351units sold shown on the best seller, $39.99

The last 30 days of searches for “New snacks”

One reading per day from TikTok, worldwide, drawn from zero. The verdict compares the two averages marked on the line.

Daily TikTok search popularity for New snacks, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for New snacks from 2026-09-22 to 2026-10-21. The average of the first 7 readings is 140,982 and of the last 7 is 200,995.293K022 Sep7 Oct21 Oct
first 7 days average 140,982 last 7 days average 200,995 · peak 292,639

Readings are TikTok's search popularity index for the phrase, not search counts, and are never added together. Daily points can be revised by TikTok.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
22 Sep 2026109,510
23 Sep 2026201,074
24 Sep 202691,381
25 Sep 2026237,700
26 Sep 2026109,510
27 Sep 2026128,006
28 Sep 2026109,693
29 Sep 2026201,074
30 Sep 2026146,136
1 Oct 2026164,632
2 Oct 2026164,632
3 Oct 2026219,021
4 Oct 2026128,006
5 Oct 202691,381
6 Oct 2026201,258
7 Oct 2026127,640
8 Oct 2026201,258
9 Oct 2026164,632
10 Oct 2026109,693
11 Oct 2026219,204
12 Oct 2026182,945
13 Oct 2026292,639
14 Oct 2026292,455
15 Oct 2026216,534
16 Oct 2026197,239
17 Oct 2026135,658
18 Oct 2026212,035
19 Oct 2026123,262
20 Oct 2026274,416
21 Oct 2026247,824

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 247,825 for “New snacks” and lists 1,094 videos for it: 227 searches per listed video. Among the 42 products tracked on these pages, that is the 22nd highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

A high figure can mean room for a new video; it can also mean searchers do not want a video at all. Listed videos are the ones TikTok matches to the search, not every video on the topic. Read 21 October 2026.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “snacks”

The top 5 listings TikTok Shop US returned when sorted by best sellers on 21 October 2026.

ListingPriceUnits sold shownRating
Double Chocolate Meringue Cookies - Filled Baking Snacks with Crunch-Choc Mix, Hazelnut Cr…dontworry snacks$39.991,3514.785 reviews
Bundle Most Seller snackDulcesantojitosd’lechita$45.281864.743 reviews
peanuts, snack barsLUDAQUEEN$24.831074.932 reviews
3 pack pocket size snacksTaste of Yard$30225.07 reviews
SnackAPack~ Cherry snacksSnackAPack$161–

Units sold is the running total TikTok displays on each listing, read on 21 October 2026. For estimated revenue and units over any date range, run TokConnect Shop Analytics on the listing.

Top TikTok videos for “snacks”

The 9 most-liked videos TikTok returned for the search on 21 October 2026. Each link opens the video on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@shakiraComidinhas brasileiras para a dieta! Brazilian snacks for the diet!36,400,0003,000,000133,200
@loooooooochFav snack22,400,0002,000,00096,000
@naraazizasmithall I want is sweet things22,900,0002,000,000168,100
@laquarriustalleyFavroite pregnancy snack!11,000,000546,30038,100
@elcomparaymon🌶️🔥 Doritos Flamin’ Hot Lime + Turbos Flamas loaded with chamoy, fresh lime & Valentina, topped with crisp cuc6,100,000481,10043,000
@princezeequick high protien snack32,500,000455,40043,200
@digsternlAaahh! @Thomaspanterpoes® heeft @ADÉLA geintroduceerd aan al onze favoriete Nederlandse ‘pink’ snacks 🩷🇳🇱 Ben 2,700,000356,40019,200
@mamaxivyCan you tell who the boss is?3,400,000216,30020,800
@lavinieatsSave for later! 🫐🥑5,900,000189,40080,600

Counts are as TikTok shows them and are rounded above about 100,000.

Check any other product

Questions about Snacks on TikTok

Is Snacks still trending on TikTok?

On 21 October 2026, TikTok searches for “New snacks” (the closest typed search to “snacks”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 200,995 against 140,982 for the first 7, up 43%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Snacks on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “New snacks” was 247,825 on 21 October 2026, with 1,094 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Snacks cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “snacks” on 21 October 2026 was “Double Chocolate Meringue Cookies - Filled Baking Snacks with Crunch-C…” from dontworry snacks at $39.99, with 1,351 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $16 to $45.28. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Snacks video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 1,094 videos for 247,825 searches: 227 searches per listed video. That ranks 22 of the 42 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Data: TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US via TokConnect, pulled 21 October 2026. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)