Rising on TikTokRisingSee all trendsAll trends

Source: TikTok Creator Search Insights via TokConnect, 21 October 2026. Search counts are TikTok's figure for the last 7 days; the arrow compares the latest reading with the average of the previous six days. TikTok Shop items: estimated revenue, TikTok Shop US, 30 days to 18 October 2026, growth against the 30 days before.

Start free
Trending products · Beauty and personal care

Is Blush trending on TikTok?

Searches are rising

The last 7 daily readings for “Best Blush” average 49,927, 30% above the first 7 (38,370). A change of 10% or more counts as rising.

The search results TikTok returns for “blush” include no typed search of exactly those words, so this page tracks the closest one: “Best Blush”. Shop listings and videos below are for “blush”.

Checked 21 October 2026Refreshed weeklySearch demand, not sales

256,123TikTok's 7-day search figure
2,114videos TikTok lists for the search
121searches per listed video
+30%change, last 7 days vs first 7
161,372units sold shown on the best seller, $26

The last 30 days of searches for “Best Blush”

One reading per day from TikTok, worldwide, drawn from zero. The verdict compares the two averages marked on the line.

Daily TikTok search popularity for Best Blush, last 30 daysDaily search popularity readings for Best Blush from 2026-09-22 to 2026-10-21. The average of the first 7 readings is 38,370 and of the last 7 is 49,927.256K022 Sep7 Oct21 Oct
first 7 days average 38,370 last 7 days average 49,927 · peak 256,122

Readings are TikTok's search popularity index for the phrase, not search counts, and are never added together. Daily points can be revised by TikTok.

See all 30 daily readings
DatePopularity reading
22 Sep 20260
23 Sep 20260
24 Sep 202680,631
25 Sep 202626,831
26 Sep 202640,247
27 Sep 202653,663
28 Sep 202667,215
29 Sep 202653,663
30 Sep 202626,831
1 Oct 202640,247
2 Oct 202640,383
3 Oct 202613,415
4 Oct 202667,350
5 Oct 2026121,149
6 Oct 202694,047
7 Oct 202693,911
8 Oct 202667,215
9 Oct 202613,415
10 Oct 202680,902
11 Oct 202613,415
12 Oct 2026147,846
13 Oct 202680,495
14 Oct 20260
15 Oct 20261,198
16 Oct 2026598
17 Oct 202625,391
18 Oct 20260
19 Oct 20262,398
20 Oct 202663,779
21 Oct 2026256,122

Searches versus videos

TikTok shows a 7-day search figure of 256,123 for “Best Blush” and lists 2,114 videos for it: 121 searches per listed video. Among the 42 products tracked on these pages, that is the 33rd highest searches-per-video figure, where 1 would mean the most demand for the fewest videos.

A high figure can mean room for a new video; it can also mean searchers do not want a video at all. Listed videos are the ones TikTok matches to the search, not every video on the topic. Read 21 October 2026.

Best-selling TikTok Shop listings for “blush”

The top 5 listings TikTok Shop US returned when sorted by best sellers on 21 October 2026.

Units sold is the running total TikTok displays on each listing, read on 21 October 2026. For estimated revenue and units over any date range, run TokConnect Shop Analytics on the listing.

Top TikTok videos for “blush”

The 10 most-liked videos TikTok returned for the search on 21 October 2026. Each link opens the video on TikTok.

Creator and captionViewsLikesSaves
@blogdacora(no caption)157,000,0008,000,000398,900
@_itsmetola_I was going to clock the whole orange blush assumptions but I think I was silenced 😭 @Juvia’s Place18,600,0003,200,00095,300
@kyliejennerNEW HYBRID BLUSHES!!!! TOMORROW <33 5.20 kyliecosmetics.com24,100,0002,200,00067,100
@paige_marcum(no caption)20,400,0001,800,00050,500
@onoffmakeupMainaccount:@evrim.q @Morphe Cosmetics9,500,0001,600,000214,800
@mikaylanogueiraUM WHAT IS 4 + 4?!?!?!10,200,0001,200,00056,400
@nikolinchen.wHelp, im getting really unsure rn. And tbh it was two People which makes it worse😭14,000,0001,200,00020,500
@makeupbysamanthaharveyjust one more layer 😪9,100,0001,100,00042,300
@clipcapital67Ranking How Many pumps of blush should i do Accuracy11,700,0001,100,00036,000
@laurenwolfeThis was the first one I filmed.. lol28,600,000969,20028,700

Counts are as TikTok shows them and are rounded above about 100,000.

Check any other product

Questions about Blush on TikTok

Is Blush still trending on TikTok?

On 21 October 2026, TikTok searches for “Best Blush” (the closest typed search to “blush”) were rising: the last 7 daily readings average 49,927 against 38,370 for the first 7, up 30%. A change of 10% or more counts as rising or falling.

How many people search for Blush on TikTok?

TikTok's 7-day search figure for “Best Blush” was 256,123 on 21 October 2026, with 2,114 videos listed. It is TikTok's search popularity score for the phrase, not a head count of people.

How much does Blush cost on TikTok Shop?

The best-selling TikTok Shop listing for “blush” on 21 October 2026 was “Blushed Duo Blush” from Juvia’s Place at $26, with 161,372 units sold shown. The five best sellers range from $8.59 to $42.50. Units sold is a running total TikTok displays, not sales in a period.

Is there room for a new Blush video on TikTok?

TikTok lists 2,114 videos for 256,123 searches: 121 searches per listed video. That ranks 33 of the 42 products tracked here, where 1 is the most searches per video.

Data: TikTok Creator Search Insights, TikTok video search and TikTok Shop US via TokConnect, pulled 21 October 2026. Open the snapshot (JSON) · Shop listings (CSV)